免費PRO-Test
1. Your Privacy
Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE ("we", "our" or "us") respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and this PICS explains our privacy practices. Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated. This policy may from time to time be revised. If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail. "personal data" means any personally identifying information or sensitive data (such as names, occupations, addresses, contact details, ID Card or Passport numbers, date of birth, email address, telephone number, credit card information, your age, your marital status, your employer, your income, demographic data) from which it is practicable for the identity of an individual to be ascertained.

2. Purposes for using your Personal Data
Your personal data may be collected when you make a purchase on treatment packages, products or apply to be our member. The purposes for which we may use your personal data are divided into obligatory purposes and voluntary purposes. If personal data is to be used for an obligatory purpose, these personal data will not be marked as “optional” in the Members Application Form and you MUST provide your personal data to us if you want us to provide the service for which you are applying. If personal data is only to be used for a voluntary purpose, it is entirely up to you to decide whether you want to provide such information to us or not.

Purposes for which it is obligatory for you to provide your personal data:
a. enrolment into and maintaining your membership as our member;
b. accumulating bonus points as our member;
c. communicating to you your entitlements and privileges;
d. redemption of privileges as a member;
e. notification of any amendment to the treatment plans and products information;
f. relationship building; and
g. data cleansing and customers profile updates.

Purposes for which it is only voluntary for you to provide your personal data:
a. provide the most suitable treatment and product suggestions to you;
b. enable us better to understand the demographics of our customers for internal research and analysis to enable us to provide rewards, services and product information or offerings better tailored to your needs;
c. market research;
d. enable our beauty advisor to follow up;
e. distribute customer satisfaction survey;
f. send out VIP newsletters and VIP program updates; and
g. direct marketing including :
i. communicating to you regarding new product launch and other promotional offers, including where applicable, skincare products, body care products, hair care products, health supplements and facial services, body care services and hair removal services;
ii. communicating on-counter or out of counter services and events related to skincare, body care, hair care products for promotion or reward purpose;
iii. marketing reward programs, birthday celebration offers, free sampling, digital campaigns, roadshow/outpost, in store promotion updates;
iv. communicating joint promotion or events with shopping malls, department stores, credit cards, banks, trades, celebrities, magazines, television, websites, mileage programs, cultural, art or musical societies/organizations, charities or nonprofit organizations In order to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data, we ensure that our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, retention and transfer of and access to your personal data comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong.

3. Approach
You are required to present your Hong Kong Identity Card for record purpose prior to any trial or purchase of our treatments or products. If you refuse to present such copy, we reserve the right to provide any services or products. Pursuant to Section 7AA of the Registration of Persons Ordinance, any person who, without lawful authority or reasonable reason, transfers his identity card to another person commits an offence.

4. Collection of Personal Identifiers
You may need to provide your identifiable information from time to time, including but not limited to your name, gender, age, identity card number, date of birth, phone number, facsimile number, address, email address, credit card details, education level, occupation, household income, hobbies or preferred activities. Failure to provide such data may prevent us from providing appropriate services to you. If you are under 18, you must obtain the consent from parents or guardians before disclosing any of your identifiable personal data to us.

5. Direct Marketing
After submitting your identifiable personal data, you may receive the direct marketing phone calls, emails or direct mails from us/our affiliates or business partners from time to time. If at any other point of time you do not wish us to use your personal data for use in direct marketing as described above, you may exercise your opt-out rights by notifying us. Please mail to “11/F, Lee Kar Building, 4 Carnarvon Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong” or email us at info@medilase.com.hk. No fee will be charged for this arrangement.

6. Storage of Personal Data
Pursuant to our general policy, we will keep a record of all transactions with you in our course of business for a reasonable period of time for review and verification purposes.

7. Disclosure of Data
We usually share your personal data with or transfer such data to Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE. and its member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or any companies in which they have an interest. Please refer to our Personal Data Collection Statement for details. If you do not want us to disclose your personal data to any third parties, please mail to “11/F, Lee Kar Building, 4 Carnarvon Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong” or email us at info@medilase.com.hk and provide your name, membership number and contact number.

8. Access to Personal Data
You can fill out the form OPS003 or write to request access to your personal information to the company's customer service manager, the Company is based on the provisions of section 19 (1) of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, to reply you in receipt of your requirements within 40 days. In accordance with the provisions of section 20 (3e), if you refuse the access request form or in writing, the Company reserves the right to refuse your access request. Under section 28, the Company may charge a reasonable fee for information access. However, if you indeed to make reasonable corrections access to personal data, the Company may exempt from the relevant charges. The person to whom (1) requests (i) for access to data or correction of data, (ii) for general information regarding our policies and practices with respect to personal data and (iii) about the kinds of personal data that we hold and (2) general questions and complaints should be sent to the below email: info@medilase.com.hk

9. Correction of Personal Data
You shall send your request to correct your personal data in writing to our Customer Service Manager and provide the correct information. Pursuant to Section 23 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we will correct your personal date within 40 days upon request without charge.

10. Security
All personal data provided by you will be properly stored in our customer service system and can only be accessed by authorized persons.

11. Enquiries
Please contact our Customer Service Manager for details of our Privacy Policy Statement.
(This Statement may be amended from time to without prior notice. Please review it regularly.)
12. Personal Data Collection Statement
As a customer of Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE, you may be required to provide your personal data (“Personal Data”) to us prior to any trial or purchase of our services and/or products (“Services”). Incomplete or incorrect data may prevent us from providing or continuously providing the Services.
We will always keep your personal data confidential. Our policies and practices regarding collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer and confidentiality of and access to your personal data comply with the laws of Hong Kong and are stated in this Statement.
You agree that we may use and retain any personal data provided by you for the following purposes and any other purposes mutually agreed by you and us or required by law from time to time:
1. provision of Services;
2. promotion of any goods and/ or services related to the Services or any other goods and/or services by us, our agents, subsidiaries or business partners;
3. handling of any interest in or in relation to the Services;
4. analysis, confirmation and/or verification of your credit, payment and/ or other status in respect of the provision of the Services;
5. handling of any payment instructions, direct debit payment and/or credit payment requested by you;
6. day-to-day management of your account and/or collecting any account payable in respect of the Services; and
7. You also agree that for the above purposes, we may disclose and transfer (whether within or outside Hong Kong) the right to use, disclose, hold, handle, retain or transfer your personal data to our agents, contractors, any telecommunication operators, any third party receiving organizations, any credit consultants, any security organizations, any credit providers, banks, financial institutions, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us, and any actual or proposed assignees of us.

In addition, pursuant to the agreement between you and us, we may disclose and transfer (whether within or outside Hong Kong) your personal data to Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE. and its member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which they havean interest, and may store the Personal Data in the database or databases (which may contain any other information collected by us or Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE. and its member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or any companies in which they have an interest) held by us or Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE. and its member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which they have an interest for the above purposes to promote any goods and/ or services of us and/or Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE. and its member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which they have an interest and to compare any other information provided by you to us and/ or Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE. and its member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which they have an interest for the above purposes. If you do not wish to receive any marketing materials of any goods and/ or services unrelated to the Services, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the purposes described herein, please send your request together with your name, membership number and contact number in writing to the following address. Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you shall have the right to:
1. confirm whether your data is being held by us;
2. access the data held by us within a reasonable period;
3. access the data held by us in a reasonable manner;
4. correct any incorrect personal data.

Pursuant to the Ordinance, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for accessing any personal data. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, or acquire a copy of the data held by us, please send your request in writing to the following address:
Healthology Biosciences / MediLASE
Email: info@medilase.com.hk


CLINICAL SUPPORT
"^1. Ref.: Laser for Hair Removal in Raleigh: Selecting the Best Laser for your skin type, Michael Law, MD, Raleigh-Durham Plastic Surgeon;Ref.: Illumination Geometry: The Importance of Laser Beam Spatial Characteristics, KURT G. KLAVUHN, PHD, Research Scientist, Pleasanton, California. 2. 醫學證實755nm波長的激光最易被毛髮黑色素吸收,為目前最有效的脫毛激光,更快徹底解決毛髮問題 Ref,: Laser for Hair Removal in Raleigh: Selecting the Best Laser for your skin type, Michael Law, MD, Raleigh-Durham Plastic Surgeon;pulse width 為激光能量發出的時間,pulse width越短,激光能量越高,更有效更快更徹底解決毛髮問題。3. MediLASE PRO-U® 24mm 的激光脫毛科技,相比其他光學技術,其能量更集中地深入毛囊深處,更有效根除黑色毛髮,達致理想脫毛效果。每次療程可根除20%含黑色素毛髮,1年內接受約4-6次療程,可杜絕毛髮再生。A Report on the ""Safe and Effective Device For Permanent Hair Reduction"" from FDA Certified 510(K) Summary. *完成整個療程後,黑色顯眼毛髮會得以去除,效果因人而異,若身體荷爾蒙分泌失衡或正值更年期,少量極幼細及淡色毛髮或會再生。4. 治療頭越大,激光能量越高 Ref,: Illumination Geometry: The Importance of Laser Beam Spatial Characteristics, KURT G. KLAVUHN, PHD, Research Scientist, Pleasanton, California. 5. MediLASE PRO-U® 24mm 10Hz發射頻率比上一代的GentleLase Pro LE(2Hz)快5倍。6. PRO-U® EPID-COOLING System is trademarked. 7. 醫學証實:755nm比810nm波長的激光更易被毛髮黑色素吸收,為目前最有效的脫毛激光,更快更徹底解決毛髮問題 Ref,: Laser for Hair Removal in Raleigh: Selecting the Best Laser for your skin type, Michael Law, MD, Raleigh-Durham Plastic Surgeon. 治療頭越大,激光能量越高 Ref,: Illumination Geometry: The Importance of Laser Beam Spatial Characteristics, KURT G. KLAVUHN, PHD, Research Scientist, Pleasanton, California. TKS 755nm激光採用15mm放射治療頭,PRO-U® 24mm激光採用24mm放射治療頭.
*30萬正評來源:2013-2018年7月期間,累積所有用家療程後的評價所得,包括所有粉絲讚好、網上正面評價、顧客療程後的滿意度調查、顧客親筆書寫的心意咭,以及美容達人、名人、網絡紅人、美容編輯及記者的正評!
**哈佛醫學「皮膚毛髮色譜評估」有助MediLASE PRO-U® LASER TECHNOLOGY於4-6次療程清除80%深色毛髮,是755nm波長的激光中至有效。"